Goodreads Reading Challenge
I signed up to Audible this year, after I totaled my car in February. It made my travels to anywhere, using public transport and walking to my destination a lot better and seemed faster, too. It was a fun time and definitely helped my reading count this year.
Progress: 49/50
- Angel: Spotlight - Doyle by Jeff Mariotte
- Angel: Spotlight - Illyria by Peter David
- Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Once More, With Feeling - The Musical Scriptbook by Joss Whedon
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire by J.K. Rowling
- Always and Forever, Lara Jean by Jenny Han
- Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll
- Romeo and Jude by Marty Ross
- Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Unnatural Selection by Mel Odom, Joss Whedon
- The Wonderful Wizard of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- The Marvelous Land of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Ozma of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz by L. Frank Baum
- City of Heavenly Fire by Cassandra Clare
- The Road to Oz by L. Frank Baum
- The Emerald City of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo
- The Patchwork Girl of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Tik-Tok of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- The Scarecrow of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Rinkitink in Oz by L. Frank Baum
- The Lost Princess of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Siege and Storm by Leigh Bardugo
- Arcana by Paul Kane
- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix by J.K. Rowling
- The Tin Woodman of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- The Magic of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Love from A to Z by S.K. Ali
- Glinda of Oz by L. Frank Baum
- Assassin Marked by Michael C. Sahd
- In the Habit: Introduction to Changing our Behaviour by Ash Ranpura, Alice Fraser
- Safe Haven by Nicholas Sparks
- The Art of Taxidermy by Sharon Kernot
- Switching Hour by Robyn Peterman
- Adventures of a Vegan Vamp by Cate Lawley
- A Spell of Trouble by Leighann Dobbs, Traci Douglas
- Crescent Calling by Nicole R. Taylor
- Ash by M. Wan
- I Run Sometimes: A sweet romance, short read by Rene Penn
- The Right Wrong Number by Barbara Delinski
- Buried in the Stacks by Allison Brook
- The Time for Murder is Meow by T.C. LoTempio
- Twenty-Eight and a Half Wishes by Denise Grover Swank
- The Soulstealers by Jacqueline Rohrbach
- The Witch's Tower by Tamara Grantham
- Summer of '69 by Todd Strasser
- Again, but Better by Christine Riccio
- Secret Magic by Elena Paige
- The Tea Dragon Society by Katie O'Neill
- Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Spark and Burn by Diana G. Gallagher, Joss Whedon
Check out my 2018 reading challenge!!
No comments:
Post a Comment